Press Releases

ShowMeCables Releases New MPO Fiber Breakout Cables Available in OM3, OM4 and OM5 Models

IRVINE, Calif. (May 1, 2020) – ShowMeCables, an Infinite Electronics brand and a leading supplier of connectivity solutions, has launched a new line of Multi-Fiber Push On (MPO) breakout cables that allow for the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment.

ShowMeCables’ new MPO fanout cables are offered in OM3 and OM4 models with 8 or 24 fibers, and an OM5 version with 8,12 or 24 fibers. They are offered with MPO to LC and MPO to SC breakouts, and they feature riser and LSZH-rated jackets. There is also a flexible boot option available with the LC connectors that bends up to 90-degrees without signal interruption.

“By offering these new breakout cables in stock and with expanded styles and features, we are in the unique position to meet our customers’ needs and do it quickly,” said Paul Hospodar, Product Line Manager.

These cables are offered in lengths from 0.5- to 10-meter lengths. They are ideal for data communications, mobility/wireless infrastructure, military/aerospace, harsh environments, industrial networking, transportation, security and oil/gas applications.

ShowMeCables’ MPO fiber breakout cables are in stock and available for same-day shipping.

For inquiries, ShowMeCables can be contacted at +1-888-519-9505.

About ShowMeCables:

ShowMeCables is a leading eCommerce brand that specializes in providing a large portfolio of in stock IT, voice, video, and data network cables and connectivity products. ShowMeCables is the chosen supplier for network and IT infrastructure cable assemblies used by professional installers and consumers alike. Backed by a highly knowledgeable support staff of industry experts, the company offers its full inventory of in-stock products while also providing best-in-class customer and technical support. ShowMeCables is an Infinite Electronics company.

About Infinite Electronics:

Based in Irvine, Calif., Infinite Electronics offers a broad range of components, assemblies and wired/wireless connectivity solutions, serving the aerospace/defense, industrial, government, consumer electronics, instrumentation, medical and telecommunications markets. Infinite’s brands include Pasternack, Fairview Microwave, L-com, MilesTek, Aiconics, KP Performance Antennas, PolyPhaser, Transtector, RadioWaves, ShowMeCables, INC-Installs and Integra Optics. Infinite Electronics serves a global engineering customer base with deep technical expertise and support, with one of the broadest inventories of products available for immediate shipment.

Tags
Show More

Benjamin

I am the owner of Cerebral-overload.com and the Verizon Wireless Reviewer for Techburgh.com. Ben’s love of gadgets came from his lack of a Nintendo Game Boy when he was a child . Ben vowed from that day on to get his hands on as many tech products as possible. Ben’s approach to a review is to make it informative for the technofile while still making it understandable to everyone. Ben is a new voice in the tech industry and is looking to make a mark wherever he goes. When not reviewing products, Ben is also a 911 Telecommunicator just outside of Pittsburgh PA. Twitter: @gizmoboaks Hangouts: Beavercountyemt Skype: Ben.Oaks

Related Articles

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Back to top button
WP to LinkedIn Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Close
Close
%d bloggers like this: